WARRIORS CUP -30 OFFICIAL FIGHT CARD   FEB 18 2017

                              BLUE CORNER                                                                                                          RED CORNER

1)                                           B-class 160lbs Modify rules (shin pads only) 3x2

 Daniel Santiago(Maisonets)                              vs                             Zack Ferris  (WIN)

Iron Rooster Muaythai Gym                                                                    (8 Limbs Muaythai Philly)

2)                                           A-class 155lbs Modify Rules(No gear) 3x2

Blue- Victor De La Cruz   (WIN)                         vs                              Red- Raphael Angobaldo

Square Circle Muaythai)                                                                     (Ringsport Muaythai Gym)

3)                                            A-class 140lbs Full Rules 3x2(elbow pads)

Blue- George Pitsakis    (WIN)                            vs                                           Red- Dionys Dume

(Rami Elite Philly)                                                                                                     (Rajasi Muaythai Boston)

4)                                           A-class128lbs Full Rules 3x2(elbow pads)

Blue- Nick Rossman                                      vs                                               Red- Ron King Jr.  (WIN)

(Level Up Boxing MD)                                                                                   (Diamond Hearts Muaythai )

5)                                           A-class 170lbs Full Rules 3x2(elbow pads)

Blue- Sean Woodham                               vs                                             Red- Elvin Johnson (WIN)

(Jai Su Gym)                                                                                                                    (Rajasi Muaythai Boston)

6)                                           A-class 140lbs Full Rules 3x2(elbow pads)

Blue- Dillan Joucoo                                      vs                                            Red- Ethan Geffen   (WIN)

(Five Points Academy NYC)                                                                                                 (Ringsport Muaythai)

7)                                           A-class 147lbs Full Rules 3x2(elbow pads)

Blue- Kaleb Hunter  (WIN)                                      vs                                      Red- Adama Aubry

(8 Point Muaythai NC)                                                                              (8 Limbs Muaythai Philly)

8)                                          A-class 155lbs WC TITLE DEFENSE Full Rules 3x2 (elbow pads)

Blue-CHAMP Frank Marshall Wells                      vs                                             Red- Remi Singh  (WIN)

 (The Institute)                                                                                               (Sitan Gym NYC

9)                                        A-class 115lbs WC TITLE Full Rules 3x2 (elbow pads) MAIN EVENT

Blue- Aracely Valenzuela     (WIN)                                         vs                         Red- Anne Lieberman(Renzo

(8 Point Muaythai NC)                                                                                                             Gracie Muaythai NYC)

INTERMISSION- EXHIBITION Apollon Nutrition  -  Coke Chunhawat and Robert Samborsky

 

10)                                       A-class 165bs WC TITLE Full Rules 3x2 (elbow pads)

Blue- Gary Mack   (WIN)                                    vs                                     Red- Ramon Maldonado

(Level Up Boxing MD)                                                                                                          (MK Muaythai Gym)

11)                                        A-class 125lbs USMTA TITLE Full Rules 3x2 (elbow pads)

Blue- Ricardo Mixco   (WIN)                                vs                                                 Red- Joel Estevez

(Crazy 88 Gym MD)                                                                                                                  (Sitan Gym NYC)

12)                                         A-class 140lbs WC TITLE DEFENSE Full Rules 3x2 (elbow pads)

BLUE-3 TIME CHAMP Rob Lin                       vs                                                Red- Adam Mccann (WIN)

(The Wat NYC)                                                                                              (8 Limbs Muaythai Philly)

13)                                       A-class 160lbs WC TITLE DEFENSE Full Rules 3x2 (elbow pads)

Blue- John Esposito                                       vs                                  Red-CHAMP Bryan Burgos (WIN)

 (The Institute)                                                                                                                      (Kings Combat Fitness)

14)                                      A-class 140lbs USMTA TITLE Full Rules 3x2 (elbow pads)

Blue- Mark Marrero    (WIN)                              vs                                                   Red- Chris Tapia

(Renzo Gracie Muaythai NYC)                                                                                                   (Weapons 9 Gym)

15)                                      A-class 147lbs USMTA TITLE DEFENSE Full Rules 3x2 (elbow pads)

Blue- John Pina                                               vs                               Red-CHAMP Chanon Kuldraree (WIN)

(Ardon Sweet Science NYC)                                                                                                    (Stamford Fight Club CT)

16)                                     A-class 120lbs WC TITLE Full Rules 3x2(elbow pads) MAIN EVENT

Blue- Erin Jimenez                                            vs                                                     Red- Kate Allen (WIN)

Level Up Boxing MD)                                                                                    (8 Limbs Muaythai Philly)

 
 

 Copyright 2017 USMTA Inc.   All rights reserved. Revised: 08 Jan 2017