PHX Fight Night 2 Results

SUSPENSIONS:

Jeremy Schultheis 177LB 0-0 Insurgent MT, 30 DAY SUSPENSION, 3/16/19 TO 4/16/19

Jose Aquino 165LB, 0-0 Xayaveth, 60 DAY SUSPENSION, 3/16/19 TO 5/16/19 CUT LOWER LIP

Pouya Esmaili 7-3 Xayaveth, 6 MONTH SUSPENSION, DID NOT SHOW UP TO WEIGHT INS TO SEPT 16

1 Daniel Jaurequi 15lb na  Xayaveth, 60 DAY SUSPENSION, 3/16/19 TO 5/16/19

26 Ard Bizahaloni 182LB 0-0 Insurgent, DRAW

185lbs3x2mins Shin pads

28 Sam Anderson 177LB 0-0 Universal, DRAW

29 Andrew Juarez 153LB 1-0 Cyclone, WINNER BY SPLIT, 28-29,28-29,29-28

155lbs3x2 mins

25 Jacob Crepinsek 156LB 0-1 Insurgent

26 Francisco Quijada, 137LB,0-1 Xayaveth

140lbs 3×2 mins

24 John Anderson 139LB, 0-0 Insurgent, WINNER BY UD 30-27

22 Jacob De Zeeuw, 182LB,  0-0 Ethos, WINNER BY TKO 3RD 58 SEC

185lbs3x2 mins

24 Jeremy Schultheis 177LB, 0-0 Insurgent MT, 30 DAY SUSPENSION

15 Preston Sroeuy 120LB, 66 fights SSMA, WINNER UD 50-45

122lbs 5×2 mins

16 Ruben Navarette, 122LB 9-0 Sitan Gym

17 Tierra Brandt 125LB 22-6MT/ 4-0BOX DBMT, WINNER BY UD 46-49,45-50,45-50

125lbs5x2 mins

20 Cara Greenwell 125LB 4-0MT/ 9-3MMA Forza Combat

30 Jose Aquino 165LB, 0-0 Xayaveth, 60 DAY SUSPENSION, 3/16/19 TO 5/16/19

160lbs3x2 mins

19 Aaron Solano 167LB, 0-0 Primititive MMA, WINNER BY KO RD1 1:12

25 Jordan Weiland 153LB, 37-7 DBMT, WINNER BY UD 45-50

154lbs 5×2 mins

Ryan Hoover 152LB,18-5 Forza Combat

18 Arishiyam Kanwar, 117LB, 16-4 Sitan Gym WINNER BY KO RD2

119lbs 5×2 mins

18 Daniel Jaurequi 15lb na  Xayaveth, 60 DAY SUSPENSION, 3/16/19 TO 5/16/19

18 Antonio Martinez, 139lb 44-9 Xayaveth

140lbs 5×2 mins

20 Tuzo Cruz 139lb 44-4 Siam No 1 WINNER BY UD 50-45

Bob Karmel Best Muay Thai U.S.M.T.A. of AZ

AMTL Washington, DC 2015

KINGS BIRTHDAY DECEMBER 5TH 2015, AMERICAN MUAY THAI LEAGUE

In  recognition of the birthday of  His Royal Highness King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand, celebrating his 88th birthday December 5th 2015.

Second Annual Kings’ Birthday Results

Jovan Davis (winner by UD) vs Chase Walden 160 lbs


Jonathan George (winner by TKO Rd 1) vs Latif Idris 135 lbs


Rolando Valdez (winner by UD) vs Pablo Garcia (Disciple MMA) 153 lbs


George Jefferies (winner by UD) vs Keeman Diop 154lbs USMTA Interstate Title


Taj Rueda (winner by UD) vs Max Hodges 162 lbs


Joel de Jesus vs Nath Boivert (winner by MD) 128 lbs


Jose Membreno (winner by UD) vs Adam Mallehan 160lbs


Adam Morris vs Bisrat Asfera (winner by UD) 135 lbs


Kevin Green vs Milton Cerezo (Draw) 170 lbs


Steve Brown vs Nadir Brockington (winner by UD) 140 lbs

USMTA MID-ATLANTIC  168LB CHAMPION HOLDEN NAGEL
USMTA MID-ATLANTIC 140LB CHAMPION DAVID CHUN
NATALIE FUZ FROM CHOK SUBAI AND USMTA OFFICER BRUCE BOWEN IN WA DC